Australian Hip Hop
42 artists with 341.0K combined listeners. 79% of them sit in the Australian Rock / Aussie Drill / Australian Pop community on the map. It shares the most artists with Australian Underground Hip Hop.
Where Australian Hip Hop sits on the map
- Australian Rock / Aussie Drill / Australian Pop
- Soca / Dancehall / Trinibad
- Wonky / Experimental Bass / Jam Band
- German Hip Hop / German Pop / Hamburg Hip Hop
- Jazz Rap / UK Funky / Experimental Hip Hop
- Bedroom Pop / New Jersey Indie / Kingston On Indie
Strongest pairings in Australian Hip Hop
Australian Hip Hop artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Bliss N Eso & Hilltop Hoods
- Drapht & Hilltop Hoods
- Drapht & Bliss N Eso
- Kerser & Chillinit
- Illy & Hilltop Hoods
- Hilltop Hoods & SETH SENTRY
- Bliss N Eso & Illy
- Kerser & That Kid Kearve
- Bliss N Eso & SETH SENTRY
- Pez & Hilltop Hoods
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Australian Hip Hop, for their size.
- Australian Underground Hip Hop Both: Bliss N Eso, Illy, Pez
- Aussie Drill Both: Kerser, Chillinit, Anfa Rose
- Australian Indigenous Music Both: Horrorshow, A.B. Original, Briggs
- Australian Rock Both: Hilltop Hoods, Butterfingers, Burd Brain
- Australian Pop Both: Hilltop Hoods, Kian, 1200 Techniques
- Alternative Hip Hop Both: The Doppelgangaz, Everyone You Know
- Golden Age Hip Hop Both: The Doppelgangaz, Andrew Gentry
Artists
42 artists tagged Australian Hip Hop, ranked by listeners.
- Hunter147.6K listeners · Chutney
- Hilltop Hoods51.5K listeners
- Bliss N Eso25.8K listeners
- Illy12.2K listeners
- Hermitude11.8K listeners
- Pez10.7K listeners
- Drapht9.2K listeners
- SETH SENTRY6.7K listeners
- Thundamentals6.7K listeners
- Kerser6.6K listeners · Aussie Drill
- The Doppelgangaz5.3K listeners · Alternative Hip Hop
- Chillinit4.8K listeners · Aussie Drill
- Verb T3.5K listeners
- Everyone You Know3.3K listeners · Alternative Hip Hop
- Horrorshow2.5K listeners
- Urthboy2.1K listeners
- Anfa Rose2.0K listeners
- TKO1.8K listeners · Aussie Drill
- Butterfingers1.8K listeners · Malaysian Indie
- The Herd1.6K listeners
- Spit Syndicate1.4K listeners
- One Day1.4K listeners
- Funkoars1.2K listeners
- Cheap Sober1.2K listeners
- Rémi1.1K listeners · Tropical House
- Fortay1.0K listeners · Aussie Drill
- That Kid Kearve1.0K listeners · Aussie Drill
- Kian1.0K listeners · Australian Pop
- Pegz1.0K listeners
- Andrew Gentry1.0K listeners · West Coast Rap
- 1200 Techniques1.0K listeners
- A.B. Original1.0K listeners
- Wombat1.0K listeners · Aussie Drill
- Muph & Plutonic1.0K listeners
- Astronomy Class1.0K listeners
- Briggs1.0K listeners · Australian Indigenous Music
- Andreas M.1.0K listeners
- Lil Sknow1.0K listeners
- Kogz1.0K listeners
- Mushroom1.0K listeners · Alternative Rock
- Downsyde1.0K listeners
- Burd Brain1.0K listeners