Music Atlas Open the map →

Big Room

Subgenre of house. Emerged 2009. Wikipedia

Description from Wikidata (CC0).

Open Big Room on the map →

106 artists with 12.4M combined listeners. 36% of them sit in the Swedish Electropop / Progressive Electro House / Big Room community on the map. It shares the most artists with Progressive Electro House.

Where Big Room sits on the map

Where Big Room artists sit on the Music Atlas map

Strongest pairings in Big Room

Big Room artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.

  1. R3HAB & KSHMR · 50 shared playlists
  2. R3HAB & BlasterJaxx · 44 shared playlists
  3. R3HAB & DVBBS · 43 shared playlists
  4. Bassjackers & BlasterJaxx · 43 shared playlists
  5. R3HAB & Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike · 42 shared playlists
  6. W&W & BlasterJaxx · 41 shared playlists
  7. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & W&W · 39 shared playlists
  8. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & BlasterJaxx · 38 shared playlists
  9. Gabry Ponte & BlasterJaxx · 35 shared playlists
  10. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Bassjackers · 34 shared playlists

Related genres

Genres that share the most artists with Big Room, for their size.

Artists

106 artists tagged Big Room, ranked by listeners.

  1. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike2.2M listeners · EDM
  2. R3HAB1.8M listeners · Swedish Electropop
  3. DVBBS902.0K listeners · Swedish Electropop
  4. W&W868.1K listeners
  5. Firebeatz591.5K listeners
  6. Borgeous550.6K listeners
  7. BlasterJaxx525.4K listeners
  8. Tommy Trash405.1K listeners · EDM
  9. Bassjackers369.4K listeners
  10. KSHMR361.5K listeners
  11. Borgore327.6K listeners · EDM
  12. Audien291.5K listeners · Progressive House
  13. Fedde Le Grand289.1K listeners
  14. VINAI256.8K listeners · Slap House
  15. Quintino251.5K listeners
  16. Noisecontrollers223.6K listeners · Euphoric Hardstyle
  17. Gabry Ponte211.6K listeners · Italian Pop
  18. MOTi199.0K listeners
  19. Jay Hardway158.3K listeners
  20. Yves V125.7K listeners · Slap House
  21. Matisse & Sadko119.5K listeners · Swedish Electropop
  22. Julian Jordan110.8K listeners · Progressive Electro House
  23. MAKJ107.1K listeners
  24. Tony Junior100.0K listeners
  25. Moguai99.1K listeners · Slap House
  26. Like Mike78.7K listeners
  27. FTampa73.9K listeners · Progressive Electro House
  28. Danny Avila54.3K listeners
  29. Kura51.7K listeners
  30. Sick Individuals49.2K listeners · Progressive Electro House
  31. Marnik44.7K listeners
  32. Dzeko & Torres44.4K listeners
  33. Mike Williams41.2K listeners · Future Bounce
  34. New World Sound40.0K listeners · Slap House
  35. Kstylis39.5K listeners
  36. Maddix35.8K listeners
  37. Swanky Tunes26.6K listeners
  38. Mercer22.4K listeners
  39. Lizot21.7K listeners · Slap House
  40. Alvaro19.5K listeners · Progressive Electro House
  41. Niels Van Gogh18.8K listeners
  42. Arno Cost17.1K listeners · Electro House
  43. ILIRA15.0K listeners · Slap House
  44. Spinnin' Records14.5K listeners
  45. Throttle14.4K listeners
  46. Jaxx & Vega11.9K listeners
  47. Mark Sixma9.9K listeners
  48. Eva Shaw9.0K listeners
  49. Burns7.9K listeners
  50. Brandon Beal7.8K listeners
  51. Mike Hawkins7.7K listeners · EDM
  52. Bellini7.6K listeners · Electro House
  53. 8D Audio7.5K listeners
  54. Kenneth G7.2K listeners
  55. Blinders6.1K listeners · Electro House
  56. Graves5.2K listeners
  57. Trivecta4.9K listeners
  58. Skan4.7K listeners · Trap
  59. LOOPERS4.7K listeners · Electro House
  60. Maurice West4.5K listeners · Electro House
  61. SaberZ4.4K listeners · Progressive Electro House
  62. Promise Land4.3K listeners
  63. Inpetto4.2K listeners · Electro House
  64. POLTERGST3.9K listeners
  65. KVPV3.8K listeners
  66. Steff Da Campo3.8K listeners · Dance Pop
  67. Ministry of Sound3.2K listeners
  68. Music For Life3.1K listeners
  69. Ziggy2.9K listeners · J-Rock
  70. Contiez2.9K listeners
  71. Lukas Vane2.7K listeners
  72. Speedy2.7K listeners · Reggaeton Colombiano
  73. Freischwimmer2.6K listeners
  74. Gordo2.4K listeners · Techengue
  75. Rnbstylerz2.4K listeners · Tech House
  76. Norma Jean Martine2.3K listeners
  77. Will K2.3K listeners
  78. Ibranovski1.4K listeners
  79. Paolo Pellegrino1.3K listeners · Slap House
  80. Rain Radio1.3K listeners · Slap House
  81. Tyron Hapi1.2K listeners
  82. KALUMA1.0K listeners · German Pop
  83. Suleymer1.0K listeners
  84. SUNCTURE1.0K listeners · UK Dance
  85. Nikster1.0K listeners
  86. Showtek & Noisecontrollers1.0K listeners
  87. Fel!x1.0K listeners
  88. Tasty Or Not1.0K listeners · Latin Arena Pop
  89. Kayote1.0K listeners
  90. ElectronicMusic1.0K listeners · EDM
  91. HIGHSOCIETY1.0K listeners
  92. NOÉ1.0K listeners · Trap
  93. FULLJOS1.0K listeners
  94. Nightblue Music1.0K listeners
  95. Jeff Schubert1.0K listeners · UK Dance
  96. Steve Modana1.0K listeners
  97. Quickdrop1.0K listeners
  98. E.P.O1.0K listeners · EDM
  99. Evir1.0K listeners
  100. Daniel San1.0K listeners
  101. Dope Masters1.0K listeners
  102. Anis Don Demina1.0K listeners
  103. Duboss1.0K listeners · Slap House
  104. Jarico1.0K listeners
  105. Moodygee1.0K listeners
  106. Nora & Chris1.0K listeners