Cambodian Pop
Music genre or scene of Cambodia.
Description from Wikidata (CC0).
36 artists with 46.9K combined listeners. 94% of them sit in the Dancefloor Dnb / Liquid Funk / Dutch Dnb community on the map. It shares the most artists with Thai Folk Pop.
Where Cambodian Pop sits on the map
- Dancefloor Dnb / Liquid Funk / Dutch Dnb
- Psychedelic Trance / Brazilian House / Brazilian Bass
- Mandopop / Chinese R&B / Taiwan Hip Hop
Strongest pairings in Cambodian Pop
Cambodian Pop artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- GMengz & Jady
- Norith & La Cima
- GMengz & Norith
- Jady & Norith
- GMengz & Vannda
- GMengz & La Cima
- ព្រាប សុវត្ថិ & ខេមរៈ សិរីមន្ត
- Vannda & Norith
- GMengz & Tep PISETH
- ព្រាប សុវត្ថិ & តន់ ច័ន្ទស៊ីម៉ា
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Cambodian Pop, for their size.
- Thai Folk Pop Both: VannDa-វណ្ណដា, PJRITH
- Pop Both: Tena, GMengz, Jady
Artists
36 artists tagged Cambodian Pop, ranked by listeners.
- All In One9.3K listeners · Arab Pop
- Angelo2.6K listeners · Classic Disco Polo
- VannDa-វណ្ណដា1.7K listeners
- Vannda1.4K listeners
- Ago1.0K listeners
- Tena1.0K listeners
- Norith1.0K listeners
- ព្រាប សុវត្ថិ1.0K listeners
- GMengz1.0K listeners
- La Cima1.0K listeners
- Jady1.0K listeners
- ខេមរៈ សិរីមន្ត1.0K listeners
- Sk1.0K listeners
- Tep PISETH1.0K listeners
- Smallworld Smallband1.0K listeners
- Vuthea1.0K listeners
- តន់ ច័ន្ទស៊ីម៉ា1.0K listeners
- Jay Chan1.0K listeners
- The Homie1.0K listeners
- Boty Phen1.0K listeners
- 安祈尔1.0K listeners
- PJRITH1.0K listeners
- CG Movement1.0K listeners
- OGGolden-អូជីហ្គោលដិន1.0K listeners
- Tempo Tris1.0K listeners
- Vanthan1.0K listeners
- Suly Pheng1.0K listeners
- Mustache Band1.0K listeners · Pop
- លោក ខេម1.0K listeners
- Monetrey Ek1.0K listeners
- Mann Doss1.0K listeners
- Glomyy Vincent1.0K listeners
- Long Way1.0K listeners
- Mith Soybad1.0K listeners · Pop
- Sour Botrithy1.0K listeners
- Nevrmind Band1.0K listeners