Canzone Napoletana
Genre of music related to the musical tradition of Naples. Emerged 1250. Wikipedia
Description from Wikidata (CC0).
7 artists with 47.2K combined listeners. 71% of them sit in the Italian Hip Hop / Rap Napoletano / Trap Italiana community on the map. It shares the most artists with Neomelodici.
Where Canzone Napoletana sits on the map
- Italian Hip Hop / Rap Napoletano / Trap Italiana
- Italian Pop / Indie Rock Italiano / Canzone D'Autore
- Uptempo Hardcore / Rawstyle / Euphoric Hardstyle
Strongest pairings in Canzone Napoletana
Canzone Napoletana artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Canzone Napoletana, for their size.
- Neomelodici Both: Gianni Celeste, Alessio, Daniele De Martino
- Rap Napoletano Both: Gianni Celeste, Alessio, Daniele De Martino
Artists
7 artists tagged Canzone Napoletana, ranked by listeners.
- Gianni Celeste20.7K listeners · Rap Napoletano
- Alessio10.1K listeners · Rap Napoletano
- Daniele De Martino7.2K listeners · Rap Napoletano
- Mauro Nardi5.1K listeners · Neomelodici
- Renzo Arbore2.0K listeners · Classic Italian Pop
- Hardstyle Zone Music1.0K listeners · Euphoric Hardstyle
- Chiara Neomelodica1.0K listeners · Rap Napoletano