Music Atlas Open the map →

Croatian Pop

Music genre and scene.

Description from Wikidata (CC0).

Open Croatian Pop on the map →

80 artists with 1.9M combined listeners. 90% of them sit in the Yugoslav Rock / Croatian Rock / Croatian Pop community on the map. It shares the most artists with Croatian Rock.

Where Croatian Pop sits on the map

Where Croatian Pop artists sit on the Music Atlas map

Strongest pairings in Croatian Pop

Croatian Pop artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.

  1. Parni Valjak & Prljavo Kazaliste · 35 shared playlists
  2. Crvena Jabuka & Prljavo Kazaliste · 33 shared playlists
  3. Crvena Jabuka & Parni Valjak · 30 shared playlists
  4. Prljavo Kazaliste & Oliver Dragojevic · 23 shared playlists
  5. Bajaga i Instruktori & Parni Valjak · 21 shared playlists
  6. Prljavo Kazaliste & Đorđe Balašević · 21 shared playlists
  7. Bajaga i Instruktori & Prljavo Kazaliste · 20 shared playlists
  8. Toše Proeski & Prljavo Kazaliste · 18 shared playlists
  9. Prljavo Kazaliste & Novi Fosili · 18 shared playlists
  10. Crvena Jabuka & Đorđe Balašević · 17 shared playlists

Related genres

Genres that share the most artists with Croatian Pop, for their size.

Artists

80 artists tagged Croatian Pop, ranked by listeners.

  1. Severina167.0K listeners
  2. Oliver Dragojevic139.9K listeners
  3. Nucci123.3K listeners · Balkan Trap
  4. Toše Proeski117.1K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  5. Jelena Rozga110.7K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  6. Đorđe Balašević109.1K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  7. Parni Valjak86.3K listeners · Croatian Rock
  8. Prljavo Kazaliste84.8K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  9. S.A.R.S.83.9K listeners · Croatian Rock
  10. Bajaga i Instruktori69.8K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  11. Crvena Jabuka63.4K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  12. Gibonni60.9K listeners
  13. Zabranjeno Pušenje60.8K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  14. Tony Cetinski60.2K listeners
  15. Magazin52.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  16. Nina Badric45.4K listeners
  17. Petar Grašo42.4K listeners
  18. Lana Jurcevic25.7K listeners
  19. Doris Dragovic24.6K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  20. Lidija Bacic23.7K listeners
  21. OPĆA OPASNOST21.5K listeners · Croatian Rock
  22. Kemal Monteno19.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  23. TBF17.9K listeners
  24. Josipa Lisac17.4K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  25. Silente17.3K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  26. DJEČACI16.6K listeners
  27. Neda Ukraden14.2K listeners · Turbo Folk
  28. Neno Belan14.1K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  29. Dalmatino14.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  30. Massimo13.0K listeners
  31. Film12.2K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  32. Miso Kovac11.1K listeners
  33. DANIJELA MARTINOVIĆ10.6K listeners
  34. Drazen Zecic10.6K listeners
  35. Toma10.2K listeners · Turbo Folk
  36. Ivan Zak9.6K listeners
  37. Novi Fosili9.2K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  38. Miroslav Škoro9.0K listeners · Croatian Rock
  39. Jole8.8K listeners
  40. Mladen Grdovic7.6K listeners
  41. BORIS NOVKOVIĆ7.2K listeners
  42. Jacques Houdek6.8K listeners
  43. Jinx6.4K listeners
  44. Tomislav Bralić6.3K listeners
  45. Goran Karan6.2K listeners
  46. Mate Bulic5.8K listeners
  47. Baby Lasagna5.5K listeners
  48. Pavel5.1K listeners · Magyar Trap
  49. Jasmin Stavros5.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  50. Maja Suput5.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  51. Vesna Pisarovic4.0K listeners · Croatian Rock
  52. Adastra3.6K listeners · Croatian Rock
  53. Tomislav Ivcic3.3K listeners
  54. Mia Dimšić3.0K listeners
  55. Krunoslav Kico Slabinac2.9K listeners · Polish Drill
  56. Klapa Iskon2.8K listeners
  57. Zoran Misic2.3K listeners · Croatian Rock
  58. Jakov Jozinović2.3K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  59. Minea2.3K listeners
  60. Jasna Zlokic2.1K listeners
  61. Marta2.1K listeners · Nashville Sound
  62. Meri Cetinic2.0K listeners
  63. ET1.8K listeners · Croatian Rock
  64. Al Dino1.7K listeners
  65. Klapa Maslina1.4K listeners
  66. Tajči1.2K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  67. MILO HRNIĆ1.1K listeners
  68. CROATIA RECORDS1.0K listeners
  69. Marcela1.0K listeners · Latin Pop
  70. Diego Armando1.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  71. Scardona1.0K listeners
  72. DALIBOR BRUN1.0K listeners · Yugoslav Rock
  73. Eni Jurišić1.0K listeners
  74. Alka Vuica1.0K listeners
  75. Sandi Cenov1.0K listeners
  76. Jolly Roger1.0K listeners
  77. Ferid Avdić1.0K listeners · Turbo Folk
  78. Đana1.0K listeners · Turbo Folk
  79. The Best Music1.0K listeners · Saskatchewan Indie
  80. Detour1.0K listeners