Music Atlas Open the map →

Detroit Trap

Hip-hop subgenre originating from the Michigan city of Detroit.

Description from Wikidata (CC0).

Open Detroit Trap on the map →

27 artists with 70.8K combined listeners. 56% of them sit in the Rap / Dmv Rap / Underground Hip Hop community on the map. It shares the most artists with Detroit Hip Hop.

Where Detroit Trap sits on the map

Where Detroit Trap artists sit on the Music Atlas map

Strongest pairings in Detroit Trap

Detroit Trap artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.

  1. Peezy & Icewear Vezzo · 10 shared playlists
  2. Sada Baby & Icewear Vezzo · 10 shared playlists
  3. Skilla Baby & Icewear Vezzo · 8 shared playlists
  4. Allstar Jr & Icewear Vezzo · 7 shared playlists
  5. Sada Baby & Peezy · 7 shared playlists
  6. Baby Smoove & Veeze · 6 shared playlists
  7. Skilla Baby & Veeze · 6 shared playlists
  8. Allstar Jr & Fmb Dz · 5 shared playlists
  9. Allstar Jr & Peezy · 5 shared playlists
  10. Fmb Dz & Peezy · 4 shared playlists

Related genres

Genres that share the most artists with Detroit Trap, for their size.

Artists

27 artists tagged Detroit Trap, ranked by listeners.

  1. Red Bull Batalla12.5K listeners
  2. Sada Baby7.7K listeners · Rap
  3. Icewear Vezzo6.2K listeners · Rap
  4. Veeze6.2K listeners · Rap
  5. Peezy5.1K listeners · Rap
  6. Baby Smoove4.9K listeners
  7. Skilla Baby4.0K listeners · Rap
  8. Jay Fizzle3.3K listeners · Plugg
  9. Nerso & Verse2.3K listeners · Argentine Hip Hop
  10. Louie Ray1.5K listeners · Rap
  11. Classy1.2K listeners · Hardcore Hip Hop
  12. Bandgang Lonnie Bands1.1K listeners
  13. Allstar Jr1.0K listeners
  14. Fmb Dz1.0K listeners
  15. lejJA1.0K listeners · Melodic Drill
  16. KrispyLife Kidd1.0K listeners
  17. Trap World1.0K listeners
  18. Glockboyz Teejaee1.0K listeners
  19. Leandro Ferreira1.0K listeners · Trap Brasileiro
  20. Kezii1.0K listeners
  21. Lil Rae1.0K listeners · Cloud Rap
  22. Grindhard E1.0K listeners · Detroit Hip Hop
  23. Doughboyz Cashout1.0K listeners · Detroit Hip Hop
  24. Dextah1.0K listeners · Boom Bap Espanol
  25. Sávio1.0K listeners
  26. Leafy Beats1.0K listeners
  27. Payroll Giovanni & Cardo1.0K listeners