Music Atlas Open the map →

Folk Rock Italiano

Open Folk Rock Italiano on the map →

14 artists with 61.4K combined listeners. 57% of them sit in the Power Metal / Fantasy Metal / Symphonic Rock community on the map. It shares the most artists with Italian Metal.

Where Folk Rock Italiano sits on the map

Where Folk Rock Italiano artists sit on the Music Atlas map

Strongest pairings in Folk Rock Italiano

Folk Rock Italiano artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.

  1. Furor Gallico & Folkstone · 5 shared playlists
  2. Distruzione & Sindrome Del Dolore · 5 shared playlists
  3. Folkstone & Sindrome Del Dolore · 4 shared playlists
  4. Linea 77 & White Skull · 2 shared playlists
  5. Yog Sothoth & White Skull · 2 shared playlists
  6. Linea 77 & Concrete Age · 1 shared playlists
  7. Furor Gallico & Concrete Age · 1 shared playlists
  8. Concrete Age & C4 · 1 shared playlists

Related genres

Genres that share the most artists with Folk Rock Italiano, for their size.

Artists

14 artists tagged Folk Rock Italiano, ranked by listeners.

  1. Angelo Branduardi17.0K listeners · Italian Indie Pop
  2. Linea 7713.1K listeners · Indie Rock Italiano
  3. Dark Lunacy7.4K listeners · Melodic Death Metal
  4. Folkstone5.9K listeners · Italian Metal
  5. C43.9K listeners · New Orleans Rap
  6. Furor Gallico3.8K listeners · Italian Metal
  7. Enemy Inside2.4K listeners · Alternative Metal
  8. White Skull1.9K listeners · Fantasy Metal
  9. Sindrome Del Dolore1.0K listeners · Indie Rock Italiano
  10. Jose Carlos1.0K listeners · Sertanejo Tradicional
  11. Yog Sothoth1.0K listeners · Sludge Metal
  12. Distruzione1.0K listeners · Italian Metal
  13. Cave Canem1.0K listeners · Experimental Hip Hop
  14. Concrete Age1.0K listeners