Music Atlas Open the map →

Future Garage

Genre of electronic music. Emerged 2005. Wikipedia

Description from Wikidata (CC0).

Open Future Garage on the map →

88 artists with 171.8K combined listeners. 67% of them sit in the Future Garage / Chillstep / Chill Phonk community on the map. It shares the most artists with Chillstep.

Where Future Garage sits on the map

Where Future Garage artists sit on the Music Atlas map

Strongest pairings in Future Garage

Future Garage artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.

  1. Andy Leech & Michael FK · 16 shared playlists
  2. Hazy & Tony Anderson · 16 shared playlists
  3. AK & Andy Leech · 15 shared playlists
  4. AK & Oscuro · 15 shared playlists
  5. Vesky & Marion · 14 shared playlists
  6. Alivvve & AK · 14 shared playlists
  7. Andy Leech & Azaleh · 13 shared playlists
  8. Alivvve & Azaleh · 13 shared playlists
  9. The Ambientalist & Oscuro · 13 shared playlists
  10. Alivvve & Marion · 13 shared playlists

Related genres

Genres that share the most artists with Future Garage, for their size.

Artists

88 artists tagged Future Garage, ranked by listeners.

  1. Uppermost28.6K listeners · Downtempo
  2. Tony Anderson7.5K listeners · Neo-Classical
  3. TWO LANES7.3K listeners
  4. Ambient6.2K listeners
  5. Synkro5.8K listeners · Downtempo
  6. Nuages4.2K listeners · Trip Hop
  7. AK3.7K listeners
  8. Øfdream3.6K listeners · Chill Phonk
  9. Cult Member3.4K listeners
  10. Azaleh3.3K listeners
  11. Direct3.1K listeners · Melodic Dubstep
  12. SubLab3.1K listeners
  13. Wys2.7K listeners · Chillwave
  14. Pensées2.4K listeners
  15. Sol Rising2.2K listeners · Indie Poptimism
  16. Mattia Cupelli2.2K listeners · Background Piano
  17. Ennja2.2K listeners
  18. Vacant2.2K listeners
  19. Phelian1.9K listeners
  20. Tim Schaufert1.9K listeners
  21. Nomyn1.8K listeners
  22. Da Vosk Docta1.8K listeners
  23. Michael FK1.7K listeners
  24. Alone1.6K listeners
  25. Andy Leech1.6K listeners
  26. Sibewest1.6K listeners
  27. Feverkin1.4K listeners · Trip Hop
  28. Jjos1.4K listeners
  29. IHF1.4K listeners · Indie Poptimism
  30. Ambyion1.3K listeners
  31. Sappheiros1.3K listeners · Chillstep
  32. The Ambientalist1.2K listeners
  33. KISNOU1.1K listeners
  34. Kazukii1.0K listeners
  35. Marion1.0K listeners
  36. Hazy1.0K listeners · Albanian Pop
  37. Fluidified1.0K listeners
  38. Metahesh1.0K listeners · Hardwave
  39. Oscuro1.0K listeners
  40. Alivvve1.0K listeners
  41. Vesky1.0K listeners
  42. Liam Thomas1.0K listeners
  43. eenspire1.0K listeners
  44. Oleg Byonic1.0K listeners
  45. Spaceouters1.0K listeners
  46. Blut Own1.0K listeners
  47. Menual1.0K listeners
  48. Victoriya1.0K listeners
  49. Cma1.0K listeners
  50. trapeia1.0K listeners · Gym Phonk
  51. alixe.1.0K listeners · Weirdcore
  52. Ever So Blue1.0K listeners
  53. Aurora Night1.0K listeners
  54. Shah1.0K listeners
  55. mishoangelo1.0K listeners
  56. Wavevision1.0K listeners
  57. Borrtex1.0K listeners · Neo-Classical
  58. Dawncall1.0K listeners
  59. ETSU1.0K listeners
  60. Ecepta1.0K listeners
  61. Notan Nigres1.0K listeners
  62. VonnBoyd1.0K listeners
  63. LVST1.0K listeners
  64. Jay Mellock1.0K listeners
  65. Fyze1.0K listeners
  66. lycoriscoris1.0K listeners
  67. Eikona1.0K listeners
  68. Verasect1.0K listeners · Hardwave
  69. Luna Lenta1.0K listeners · Chillsynth
  70. Ashess1.0K listeners · Weirdcore
  71. Enzalla1.0K listeners · Chillhop
  72. THE SOUND OF LOVE1.0K listeners
  73. Kosikk1.0K listeners
  74. The Lonely Tree1.0K listeners
  75. Dye O1.0K listeners
  76. Mystic State1.0K listeners
  77. Aurora B.Polaris1.0K listeners
  78. Subsets1.0K listeners
  79. Ṿ Ʌ Ẏ U1.0K listeners · Hardwave
  80. core²1.0K listeners
  81. Insight Music1.0K listeners · Art Pop
  82. Lera1.0K listeners · Dark Trap
  83. Kayou. Beats1.0K listeners · Anime Lo-Fi
  84. Trap Life1.0K listeners · Melodic Dubstep
  85. Wiljan1.0K listeners
  86. Aurai1.0K listeners
  87. 4lienetic1.0K listeners
  88. Joseph Beg1.0K listeners · Binaural