German Show Tunes
15 artists with 590.5K combined listeners. 53% of them sit in the Indietronica / Oxford Indie / Indie Poptimism community on the map. It shares the most artists with Volkspop.
Where German Show Tunes sits on the map
- Indietronica / Oxford Indie / Indie Poptimism
- Partyschlager / Schlager / Discofox
- Psychobilly / Rockabilly / Horror Punk
- Australian Rock / Aussie Drill / Australian Pop
- Compositional Ambient / Intelligent Dance Music / Hauntology
Strongest pairings in German Show Tunes
German Show Tunes artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Alexandra Schmied & Lisa Seidl
- Soap&Skin & Roomful of Teeth
- Asaf Avidan & Raury
- Fever Ray & Roomful of Teeth
- Asaf Avidan & David O'Dowda
- David O'Dowda & Roomful of Teeth
- Raury & Roomful of Teeth
- Apparat & Roomful of Teeth
- David O'Dowda & Apparat
- Raury & Apparat
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with German Show Tunes, for their size.
- Volkspop Both: Alexandra Schmied, Lisa Seidl
- Volksmusik Both: Alexandra Schmied, Lisa Seidl
Artists
15 artists tagged German Show Tunes, ranked by listeners.
- Asaf Avidan283.1K listeners
- Apparat130.2K listeners · Indietronica
- Fever Ray100.1K listeners · Viking Folk
- Soap&Skin31.8K listeners · Pop
- Bonaparte19.0K listeners · German Indie
- Raury15.5K listeners
- David O'Dowda2.7K listeners
- FYNN1.0K listeners · Color Noise
- Roomful of Teeth1.0K listeners · 21St Century Classical
- Drae Cliche1.0K listeners · Aussie Drill
- Rock Burwell1.0K listeners
- Shirley1.0K listeners · Classic Schlager
- Marcelo Figueroa1.0K listeners · Italo Dance
- Alexandra Schmied1.0K listeners · Volkspop
- Lisa Seidl1.0K listeners · Volkspop