Music Atlas Open the map →

Himachali Pop

Open Himachali Pop on the map →

21 artists with 21.0K combined listeners. 95% of them sit in the Haryanvi Pop / Indian Indie / Haryanvi Hip Hop community on the map. It shares the most artists with Garhwali Pop.

Where Himachali Pop sits on the map

Where Himachali Pop artists sit on the Music Atlas map

Strongest pairings in Himachali Pop

Himachali Pop artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.

  1. Mohit Garg & Karnail Rana · 5 shared playlists
  2. Mohit Garg & Sunil Mastie · 5 shared playlists
  3. Karnail Rana & Sunil Mastie · 5 shared playlists
  4. Sher Singh & Karnail Rana · 5 shared playlists
  5. Nati King Kuldeep Sharma & Ajay Chauhan · 5 shared playlists
  6. Bahadur Bhardwaj & Karnail Rana · 5 shared playlists
  7. Ajay Bharmouri & Karnail Rana · 4 shared playlists
  8. Mohit Garg & Amit Mittu · 4 shared playlists
  9. Bahadur Bhardwaj & Ishant Bhardwaj · 4 shared playlists
  10. Karnail Rana & Sanjeev Dixit · 4 shared playlists

Related genres

Genres that share the most artists with Himachali Pop, for their size.

Artists

21 artists tagged Himachali Pop, ranked by listeners.

  1. Karnail Rana1.0K listeners
  2. Nati King Kuldeep Sharma1.0K listeners
  3. Ajay Chauhan1.0K listeners
  4. SIRAZEE1.0K listeners · Desi Pop
  5. Sher Singh1.0K listeners
  6. Sunil Mastie1.0K listeners
  7. Mohit Garg1.0K listeners
  8. Bahadur Bhardwaj1.0K listeners
  9. Ishant Bhardwaj1.0K listeners
  10. Manju Nautiyal1.0K listeners · Garhwali Pop
  11. Deep Bajwa1.0K listeners · Punjabi Pop
  12. Abhishek Bisht1.0K listeners · Modern Bollywood
  13. Amit Mittu1.0K listeners
  14. Krishna Music1.0K listeners · Garhwali Pop
  15. Vicky Rajta1.0K listeners
  16. Sanjeev Dixit1.0K listeners
  17. Kamal Nehria1.0K listeners
  18. Vicky Chauhan1.0K listeners
  19. Bunty Indoria1.0K listeners
  20. Poonam Bhardwaj1.0K listeners
  21. Ajay Bharmouri1.0K listeners