Malaysian Hip Hop
Music genre or scene. Wikipedia
Description from Wikidata (CC0).
78 artists with 124.0K combined listeners. 87% of them sit in the Malaysian Pop / Lagu Melayu / Malay Rap community on the map. It shares the most artists with Malay Rap.
Where Malaysian Hip Hop sits on the map
- Malaysian Pop / Lagu Melayu / Malay Rap
- Tollywood / Kollywood / Tamil Pop
- Danish Pop / Dansktop / Danish Hip Hop
- Lagu Timur / Hip Hop Timur / Melanesian Pop
Strongest pairings in Malaysian Hip Hop
Malaysian Hip Hop artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Joe Flizzow & K-Clique
- K-Clique & YonnyBoii
- Malique & Joe Flizzow
- Joe Flizzow & YonnyBoii
- Malique & K-Clique
- Altimet & Joe Flizzow
- Joe Flizzow & Luqman Podolski
- Joe Flizzow & ForceParkBois
- MeerFly & K-Clique
- Malique & YonnyBoii
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Malaysian Hip Hop, for their size.
- Malay Rap Both: Joe Flizzow, SleeQ, Altimet
- Malaysian Pop Both: Joe Flizzow, SleeQ, Altimet
- Malaysian Tamil Pop Both: Sasi The Don, Psychomantra, Daddy Shaq
- Tamil Hip Hop Both: Sasi The Don, Psychomantra, Daddy Shaq
- Lagu Melayu Both: Salammusik, Dato' DJ Dave, Datuk Ahmad Jais
Artists
78 artists tagged Malaysian Hip Hop, ranked by listeners.
- Joe Flizzow9.8K listeners · Malay Rap
- SleeQ9.5K listeners · Malay Rap
- Altimet9.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Citybois6.8K listeners · Danish Pop
- Dinho5.8K listeners
- K-Clique4.2K listeners · Malay Rap
- SonaOne3.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Malique2.7K listeners · Malay Rap
- DJ Fuzz1.9K listeners · Malay Rap
- YonnyBoii1.6K listeners · Malay Rap
- Too Phat1.6K listeners · Malay Rap
- Alif1.4K listeners · Malay Rap
- Sasi The Don1.3K listeners · Tamil Hip Hop
- Psychomantra1.2K listeners · Tamil Hip Hop
- Salammusik1.1K listeners · Malay Rap
- MeerFly1.1K listeners · Malay Rap
- ForceParkBois1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Luqman Podolski1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Aman Ra1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- ALYPH1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Saixse1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Zizan Razak1.0K listeners · Malaysian Pop
- Ical Mosh1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Zynakal1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- lucidrari1.0K listeners
- 53 Universe1.0K listeners
- Nakalness1.0K listeners
- Benzooloo1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Kmy Kmo1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Ben Ladin1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Kaka Azraff1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- GARD WUZGUT1.0K listeners
- Yaph1.0K listeners
- ChronicalZ1.0K listeners
- Twntytwodegree1.0K listeners
- Daddy Shaq1.0K listeners · Tamil Hip Hop
- K.O.I1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Alan D1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Dannqrack1.0K listeners
- Luca Sickta1.0K listeners
- Noki1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Kidd Santhe1.0K listeners
- A. Nayaka1.0K listeners
- Quai1.0K listeners
- Fariz Jabba1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Eemrun1.0K listeners
- FPB ARCHIVE1.0K listeners
- Dato' DJ Dave1.0K listeners · Indonesian Jazz
- Ahli Fiqir1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Offgrid1.0K listeners
- W.A.R.I.S1.0K listeners · Malaysian Pop
- Datuk Ahmad Jais1.0K listeners · Malaysian Pop
- DJ Cza1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- B-Heart1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Dani Kurama1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- SLATAN1.0K listeners
- DJ Sathiya1.0K listeners
- K-town Clan1.0K listeners · Tamil Hip Hop
- Zemo feat. MK (K-Clique)1.0K listeners
- Sanisah Huri1.0K listeners · Lagu Melayu
- Hyqal Haidy1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- B Quexx1.0K listeners
- TujuLoca1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Fiq71.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- DJ Biggie1.0K listeners
- Ruang Red1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- MK K-Clique1.0K listeners · Indonesian Pop
- Richard Jersey1.0K listeners · Indonesian Hip Hop
- KMG Kidz Seenu1.0K listeners
- YHB Sleepsalot1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Hullera1.0K listeners · Malaysian Pop
- Kurt Haikal1.0K listeners
- Guccimith1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Daly Filsuf1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Ram Nath RNB1.0K listeners
- Ezra Kairo1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Intrigue Visio1.0K listeners · Malay Rap
- Zubir Khan1.0K listeners · Lagu Melayu