Polish Rock
Music genre or scene. Wikipedia
Description from Wikidata (CC0).
115 artists with 1.1M combined listeners. 95% of them sit in the Polish Pop / Disco Polo / Polish Rock community on the map. It shares the most artists with Polish Pop.
Where Polish Rock sits on the map
- Polish Pop / Disco Polo / Polish Rock
- Soca / Dancehall / Trinibad
- Romanian Pop / Romanian Rock / Manele
- Polish Hip Hop / Smutny Rap / Polish Trap
- Russian Rock / Classic Russian Rock / Russian Pop
- Korean OST / Korean Indie Rock / K-Pop Ballad
Strongest pairings in Polish Rock
Polish Rock artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Lady Pank & Perfect
- Lady Pank & Dżem
- Perfect & Dżem
- Lady Pank & Wilki
- Kult & Lady Pank
- Kult & Happysad
- Perfect & Budka Suflera
- Lady Pank & Happysad
- Lady Pank & Myslovitz
- Happysad & Myslovitz
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Polish Rock, for their size.
- Polish Pop Both: Enej, Happysad, Myslovitz
- Polish Punk Both: Kult, Lady Pank, Perfect
- Polish Alternative Both: Happysad, Strachy Na Lachy, Mela Koteluk
- Polish Blues Both: Dżem, Budka Suflera, Breakout
- Poezja Spiewana Both: Coma, Marek Grechuta, Edyta Bartosiewicz
- Polish Alternative Rock Both: Luxtorpeda, Wojtek Szumański
- Polish Drill Both: Myslovitz, Krzysztof Krawczyk, Kombi
- Polish Post-Punk Both: Aya RL, Tilt, Klaus Mitffoch
Artists
115 artists tagged Polish Rock, ranked by listeners.
- Hunter147.6K listeners · Chutney
- Enej61.9K listeners · Polish Pop
- Happysad54.3K listeners · Polish Pop
- Myslovitz47.8K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kult42.9K listeners
- Hey37.3K listeners · Polish Pop
- Coma36.4K listeners · Romanian Rock
- Dżem35.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Lady Pank34.6K listeners · Polish Pop
- Strachy Na Lachy29.2K listeners
- Perfect26.5K listeners · Polish Pop
- Mela Koteluk23.2K listeners · Polish Alternative
- Marek Grechuta21.4K listeners · Polish Pop
- Pidżama Porno17.5K listeners
- Lao Che17.5K listeners
- Czesław Śpiewa17.1K listeners · Polish Alternative
- Edyta Bartosiewicz16.6K listeners · Polish Pop
- Maanam16.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Bajm15.7K listeners · Polish Pop
- Republika15.2K listeners · Polish Pop
- Budka Suflera14.7K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kortez14.3K listeners · Polish Pop
- Acid Drinkers13.7K listeners
- Agnieszka Chylinska13.6K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kazik12.9K listeners
- T.Love12.6K listeners · Polish Pop
- Wilki12.1K listeners · Polish Pop
- Elektryczne Gitary11.4K listeners
- Farben Lehre10.4K listeners
- Ira10.2K listeners · Polish Pop
- Krzysztof Zalewski10.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Tabu9.8K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kwiat Jabłoni8.9K listeners · Polish Pop
- Organek8.7K listeners · Polish Alternative
- Hurt8.0K listeners
- Dezerter7.8K listeners · Polish Punk
- Natalia Kukulska7.6K listeners · Lata
- KSU7.6K listeners
- Czerwone Gitary6.9K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kazik Na Żywo6.8K listeners
- Jacek Kaczmarski6.7K listeners · Polish Pop
- Varius Manx6.4K listeners · Polish Pop
- The Analogs6.1K listeners
- Video5.9K listeners · Polish Pop
- Krzysztof Krawczyk5.7K listeners · Polish Pop
- Big Cyc5.7K listeners
- Anna Jantar5.6K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kabanos5.6K listeners
- Piersi5.5K listeners · Polish Pop
- Łąki Łan5.1K listeners · Polish Alternative
- Анна Герман5.1K listeners · Classic Russian Pop
- Zbigniew Wodecki5.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Ich Troje4.9K listeners · Polish Pop
- Turbo4.8K listeners · Rap
- Lombard4.8K listeners · Polish Pop
- POPARZENI KAWĄ TRZY4.7K listeners
- Kombi4.4K listeners · Polish Pop
- Breakout4.3K listeners · Polish Pop
- Nocny Kochanek4.2K listeners
- Koniec Świata4.0K listeners
- FEEL3.4K listeners · Polish Pop
- Sztywny Pal Azji3.3K listeners · Polish Pop
- Zabili Mi Żółwia3.3K listeners
- Sidney Polak3.1K listeners · Polish Pop
- Power Of Trinity2.8K listeners · Polish Reggae
- o.n.a.2.8K listeners · Polish Pop
- Kobranocka2.7K listeners · Polish Pop
- Ryszard Rynkowski2.7K listeners · Polish Pop
- Łydka Grubasa2.5K listeners
- Małgorzata Ostrowska2.4K listeners
- Kombii2.3K listeners · Polish Pop
- Yugopolis2.1K listeners
- Franek Kimono2.1K listeners
- Pudelsi1.9K listeners
- EK1.8K listeners
- Chłopcy Z Placu Broni1.8K listeners
- Majka Jeżowska1.7K listeners
- Blade Loki1.7K listeners
- Martyna Jakubowicz1.6K listeners
- TEST1.5K listeners · Dixieland
- Luxtorpeda1.4K listeners
- Papa Dance1.2K listeners · Polish Pop
- The Bill1.2K listeners
- Tulia1.2K listeners · Boston Folk
- Aya RL1.2K listeners
- Rezerwat1.1K listeners · Polish Pop
- Robert Gawlinski1.1K listeners · Polish Pop
- Anna Jurksztowicz1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Tilt1.0K listeners
- Jozin1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Dwa plus Jeden1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Krystyna Pronko1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Wanda i Banda1.0K listeners
- Halina Frackowiak1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Tadeusz Wozniak1.0K listeners
- Klaus Mitffoch1.0K listeners · Polish Post-Punk
- This Perfect Day1.0K listeners · Polish Punk
- KRM1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Felicjan Andrzejczak1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Róże Europy1.0K listeners
- Zdzisława Sośnicka1.0K listeners
- Eléni1.0K listeners
- Buzu Squat1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Platinum Purge1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Mr. Zoob1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Golden Life1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- Czerwony Tulipan1.0K listeners
- Skunx1.0K listeners
- Pull The Wire1.0K listeners
- Lej Mi Pół1.0K listeners
- Rewizja1.0K listeners · Skate Punk
- Wojtek Szumański1.0K listeners · Polish Alternative
- Karolina Czarnecka1.0K listeners · Polish Pop
- KOMBI Łosowski1.0K listeners
- Bunkier1.0K listeners