Scam Rap
Hip hop genre with lyrics focus on scamming. Wikipedia
Description from Wikidata (CC0).
28 artists with 122.5K combined listeners. 32% of them sit in the Golden Age Hip Hop / Rap / Buffalo Hip Hop community on the map. It shares the most artists with Drumless Hip Hop.
Where Scam Rap sits on the map
- Golden Age Hip Hop / Rap / Buffalo Hip Hop
- Jazz Rap / UK Funky / Experimental Hip Hop
- Chicano Rap / G Funk / West Coast Rap
- Rap / Dmv Rap / Underground Hip Hop
- Jazztronica / British Jazz / Lo-Fi Brasileiro
- Trip Hop / Downtempo / Abstract Hip Hop
Strongest pairings in Scam Rap
Scam Rap artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Willie The Kid & V Don
- Smoke DZA & Jay Worthy
- DJ.Fresh & LNDN DRGS
- The B.L.U.N.T.E.D. Crew & Peebs The Prophet
- DJ.Fresh & Jay Worthy
- Jay Worthy & LNDN DRGS
- YOUNG SLO-BE & DB.Boutabag
- Jay Worthy & Harry Fraud
- Heembeezy & DB.Boutabag
- Harry Fraud & Willie The Kid
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Scam Rap, for their size.
- Drumless Hip Hop Both: Al Chemist, V Don, Willie The Kid
- Cali Rap Both: Heembeezy, DB.Boutabag
- Southern Hip Hop Both: Harry Fraud, YOUNG SLO-BE
- Rap Both: Red Cafe, Jay Critch
Artists
28 artists tagged Scam Rap, ranked by listeners.
- Smoke DZA17.0K listeners
- Red Cafe15.8K listeners · Rap
- Jay Critch10.2K listeners · Rap
- Harry Fraud10.0K listeners
- Nostalgia 778.2K listeners · Jazz Pop
- Al Chemist7.5K listeners · Drumless Hip Hop
- Roger Molls7.3K listeners · Trip Hop
- Jeffrey Iqbal5.3K listeners · Danish Hip Hop
- Saigon4.6K listeners
- Kirk Knight4.5K listeners · German Cloud Rap
- Jay Worthy4.4K listeners
- DJ.Fresh3.7K listeners
- Daytona2.7K listeners
- YOUNG SLO-BE2.5K listeners · Southern Hip Hop
- LNDN DRGS2.3K listeners · G Funk
- V Don2.0K listeners · Drumless Hip Hop
- Resentvul1.9K listeners
- Willie The Kid1.7K listeners · Drumless Hip Hop
- Heembeezy1.5K listeners · Cali Rap
- ArtOfficial1.3K listeners
- Luke Pickman1.0K listeners · Scorecore
- Peebs The Prophet1.0K listeners
- Glockboyz Teejaee1.0K listeners · Detroit Trap
- Punchmade Dev1.0K listeners
- The B.L.U.N.T.E.D. Crew1.0K listeners
- Suraj Verma1.0K listeners
- DB.Boutabag1.0K listeners · Cali Rap
- Sally Sossa1.0K listeners · Melodic Rap