Suomi Rock
117 artists with 1.3M combined listeners. 94% of them sit in the Finnish Pop / Suomi Rock / Iskelma community on the map. It shares the most artists with Finnish Pop.
Where Suomi Rock sits on the map
- Finnish Pop / Suomi Rock / Iskelma
- Progressive Metal / Progressive Rock / Prog Metal
- Power Metal / Fantasy Metal / Symphonic Rock
- Modern Blues / Modern Blues Rock / Roots Rock
- German Pop / German Indie / Deutschrock
- Czech Singer-Songwriter / Lithuanian Pop / Icelandic Singer-Songwriter
Strongest pairings in Suomi Rock
Suomi Rock artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Viivi & BEHM
- Kuumaa & BEHM
- Viivi & BESS
- Viivi & Kuumaa
- Viivi & Ahti
- BEHM & BESS
- Mirella & BEHM
- Kuumaa & BESS
- HIM & The Rasmus
- BESS & Portion Boys
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Suomi Rock, for their size.
- Finnish Pop Both: Samu Haber, JVG, Haloo Helsinki!
- Classic Iskelma Both: Apulanta, Hector, Suvi Teräsniska
- Iskelma Both: JVG, Haloo Helsinki!, Teflon Brothers
- Finnish Alternative Rock Both: Poets of the Fall, The 69 Eyes, Negative
- Finnish Dance Pop Both: Disco, Stella, Suurlähettiläät
- Finnish Punk Both: Klamydia, Hassisen Kone
- Finnish Hip Hop Both: Gettomasa, Turisti, Jore & Zpoppa
- Finnish Trap Both: Vesala, Nikke Ankara, Happoradio
Artists
117 artists tagged Suomi Rock, ranked by listeners.
- HIM209.3K listeners · Alternative Metal
- The Rasmus203.6K listeners · Rock
- Samu Haber73.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Poets of the Fall61.9K listeners · Rock
- JVG45.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- The 69 Eyes42.1K listeners · Gothic Metal
- Haloo Helsinki!40.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Hugo39.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Freeman24.9K listeners · Dark Cabaret
- Evelina24.3K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Apulanta22.7K listeners
- Mikael Gabriel20.7K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Teflon Brothers18.9K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Hector18.4K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Juha Tapio18.4K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Jenni Vartiainen16.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Ville Valo13.8K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Eppu Normaali13.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Vesala12.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Suvi Teräsniska11.9K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Lauri Tähkä11.4K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Nikke Ankara10.9K listeners
- Leevi and the leavings10.0K listeners · Classic Iskelma
- Chisu9.8K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Klamydia9.7K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Arttu Wiskari9.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Stam1na9.0K listeners · Symphonic Rock
- PMMP8.8K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Indica8.7K listeners
- Hanoi Rocks8.6K listeners · Glam Metal
- Samuli Edelmann8.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Poisonblack8.5K listeners · Industrial
- BEHM7.8K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Charon7.2K listeners
- Erin6.9K listeners · Scandipop
- Viikate6.4K listeners
- Gettomasa5.9K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Negative5.9K listeners
- Portion Boys5.9K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Anssi Kela5.8K listeners
- Ellinoora5.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Jonne Aaron5.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Stig5.1K listeners
- Yö4.8K listeners · Classic Iskelma
- Happoradio4.6K listeners
- Juice Leskinen4.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Nelja Ruusua4.4K listeners
- Pariisin Kevät4.2K listeners
- CMX3.7K listeners
- Olavi Uusivirta3.7K listeners
- Lovex3.7K listeners
- Irina3.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- J. Karjalainen3.4K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Ismo Alanko3.3K listeners
- Maija Vilkkumaa3.3K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Vesa-Matti Loiri3.3K listeners
- Teräsbetoni3.0K listeners
- Agents2.8K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Maustetytöt2.8K listeners
- Reino Nordin2.8K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Tehosekoitin2.7K listeners
- Egotrippi2.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Scandinavian Music Group2.5K listeners
- Hassisen Kone2.4K listeners
- Mirella2.3K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Kuumaa2.3K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Ari Koivunen2.3K listeners
- Pihlaja2.3K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Sturm und Drang2.3K listeners
- Vesta2.2K listeners
- Kolmas Nainen2.2K listeners
- Vesterinen yhtyeineen1.9K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Robin Packalen1.9K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Viivi1.7K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Tuomari Nurmio1.6K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Maj Karma1.6K listeners
- BESS1.5K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Orka1.5K listeners
- Uniklubi1.5K listeners
- Topi Sorsakoski & Agents1.4K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Tiktak1.4K listeners
- Turisti1.2K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Disco1.1K listeners · Finnish Dance Pop
- Herra Ylppö1.1K listeners
- Elonkerjuu1.1K listeners
- Don Huonot1.0K listeners
- Ahti1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Olli Halonen1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Benjamin1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Bee1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Ege Zulu1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Ani1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Sara Siipola1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Shrty1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Stella1.0K listeners · Finnish Dance Pop
- J. Karjalainen & Mustat Lasit1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Jippu1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Pehmoaino1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Jonna Tervomaa1.0K listeners
- Sig1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Tommi Läntinen1.0K listeners
- Marko Haavisto & Poutahaukat1.0K listeners
- Keba1.0K listeners
- Johan Lundgren1.0K listeners
- Aleksi1.0K listeners
- Jonna1.0K listeners
- Joe L1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Jore & Zpoppa1.0K listeners · Finnish Hip Hop
- Pauli Hanhiniemi1.0K listeners
- Antsa1.0K listeners
- Teleks1.0K listeners · Finnish Pop
- Suurlähettiläät1.0K listeners
- Jesse P1.0K listeners
- Candy Man1.0K listeners
- Miljoonasade1.0K listeners
- Sir Elwoodin Hiljaiset Varit1.0K listeners
- Pelle Miljoona Oy1.0K listeners · Classic Iskelma