Swedish Hip Hop
Music genre or scene. Wikipedia
Description from Wikidata (CC0).
33 artists with 334.1K combined listeners. 97% of them sit in the Dansband / Swedish Pop Rap / Epa Dunk community on the map. It shares the most artists with Swedish Pop Rap.
Where Swedish Hip Hop sits on the map
- Dansband / Swedish Pop Rap / Epa Dunk
- J-Rap / Japanese R&B / Japanese Chill Rap
Strongest pairings in Swedish Hip Hop
Swedish Hip Hop artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- 1.Cuz & Macky
- Adaam & 1.Cuz
- Haval & Adel
- Adel & Macky
- Dani M & 1.Cuz
- 1.Cuz & Sinan
- Dani M & Macky
- Sinan & Macky
- Adel & Sinan
- Haval & La Rosy
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Swedish Hip Hop, for their size.
- Swedish Pop Rap Both: Ayọ, Kapten Röd, Dani M
- Swedish Gangsta Rap Both: Dani M, Adel, 1.Cuz
- Swedish Reggae Both: Looptroop Rockers, Kapten Röd, Labyrint
- Swedish Pop Both: Petter, Ison & Fille, Movits!
- Classic Swedish Pop Both: Mohammed Ali, Soultrippin
Artists
33 artists tagged Swedish Hip Hop, ranked by listeners.
- Ayọ235.8K listeners
- Looptroop Rockers10.4K listeners
- Timbuktu10.0K listeners
- Kapten Röd8.3K listeners · Swedish Pop Rap
- Promoe7.6K listeners
- L.U.C.7.3K listeners
- Dani M5.9K listeners · Swedish Gangsta Rap
- Ken Ring5.1K listeners
- Petter4.9K listeners
- Adel4.3K listeners · Swedish Pop Rap
- Ison & Fille4.1K listeners
- 1.Cuz3.9K listeners · Swedish Gangsta Rap
- Labyrint2.8K listeners · Swedish Pop Rap
- Movits!2.5K listeners
- Adaam2.1K listeners · Swedish Pop Rap
- Haval1.4K listeners · Swedish Gangsta Rap
- Snook1.2K listeners
- Macky1.2K listeners · Swedish Gangsta Rap
- MARU1.2K listeners · Conscious Hip Hop
- Lani Mo1.1K listeners
- Sinan1.1K listeners · Swedish Gangsta Rap
- The Latin Kings1.0K listeners · Swedish Pop Rap
- Aki1.0K listeners
- La Rosy1.0K listeners · Swedish Gangsta Rap
- Mad Wax1.0K listeners · Detroit Hip Hop
- Feven1.0K listeners
- Stor1.0K listeners
- SödraSidan1.0K listeners
- Lokal1.0K listeners
- Mohammed Ali1.0K listeners
- Pablo Paz1.0K listeners · Swedish Pop
- Soultrippin1.0K listeners
- Afasi & Filthy1.0K listeners