Ukrainian Indie
105 artists with 910.3K combined listeners. 84% of them sit in the Ukrainian Pop / Ukrainian Viral Pop / Ukrainian Indie community on the map. It shares the most artists with Ukrainian Pop.
Where Ukrainian Indie sits on the map
- Ukrainian Pop / Ukrainian Viral Pop / Ukrainian Indie
- Russian Hip Hop / Russian Trap / Russian Underground Rap
- Spacewave / Chillsynth / Nightrun
- Turkish Pop / Turkish Hip Hop / Turkce Drill
- Dark Wave / Dark Post-Punk / Futurepop
- Italian Pop / Indie Rock Italiano / Canzone D'Autore
Strongest pairings in Ukrainian Indie
Ukrainian Indie artists who most often share real, user-made playlists.
- Jerry Heil & Wellboy
- Jerry Heil & FIЇNKA
- Jerry Heil & Kola
- Tember Blanche & SadSvit
- The Hardkiss & Антитіла
- Go_A & ONUKA
- KAZKA & Wellboy
- Христина Соловій & Один в каное
- Kola & Wellboy
- Tember Blanche & KALUSH
Related genres
Genres that share the most artists with Ukrainian Indie, for their size.
- Ukrainian Pop Both: Okean Elzy, KALUSH, The Hardkiss
- Ukrainian Rock Both: The Hardkiss, Антитіла, Христина Соловій
- Ukrainian Electronic Both: ONUKA, Go_A, PROBASS ∆ HARDI
- Ukrainian Viral Pop Both: Okean Elzy, Jerry Heil, Jamala
- Russian Post-Punk Both: Сметана band, SadSvit, Увула
- Ukrainian Hip Hop Both: KALUSH, паліндром, jockii druce
- Russian Indie Rock Both: polnalyubvi, Твій зайчик пише
- Russian Punk Both: Увула, Убей меня, Эйс!
Artists
105 artists tagged Ukrainian Indie, ranked by listeners.
- Okean Elzy144.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- KALUSH67.7K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- The Hardkiss55.5K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Валентин Стрыкало45.6K listeners
- Антитіла43.3K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Один в каное41.9K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- KAZKA37.7K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Иван Дорн34.7K listeners
- Jerry Heil31.5K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Христина Соловій28.8K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Hensy26.6K listeners · Russian Pop
- ONUKA23.1K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Сметана band20.3K listeners · Russian Hip Hop
- Go_A19.9K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Луна18.0K listeners · Sovietwave
- SadSvit15.5K listeners
- Jamala15.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- ooes12.1K listeners
- Vivienne Mort11.2K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- O.Torvald10.2K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- PROBASS ∆ HARDI8.7K listeners · Ukrainian Electronic
- Карна8.5K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- Wellboy8.4K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- polnalyubvi8.2K listeners · Russian Pop
- СТРУКТУРА ЩАСТЯ6.4K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Тарас Чубай5.6K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- хейтспіч5.3K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- Tina Karol5.2K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Святослав Вакарчук5.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- DAKOOKA5.0K listeners · Russian Alt Pop
- Ирина Билык4.9K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Epolets4.9K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- LATEXFAUNA4.9K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- zhanulka4.8K listeners
- Мотор'ролла4.6K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- діти інженерів4.4K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- The Maneken4.3K listeners
- Tember Blanche4.3K listeners
- Увула3.8K listeners · Russian Post-Punk
- Alina Pash3.8K listeners
- Фіолет3.7K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- паліндром3.3K listeners · Ukrainian Hip Hop
- The Unsleeping3.2K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- KOZAK SIROMAHA3.1K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Мері2.8K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- FIЇNKA2.7K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Lama2.5K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Sudno2.5K listeners · Russian Post-Punk
- Курган & Agregat2.4K listeners
- Mistmorn2.3K listeners · Russian Post-Punk
- Lely452.2K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- jockii druce2.2K listeners · Ukrainian Hip Hop
- Brunettes Shoot Blondes2.2K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- Sad Novelist2.1K listeners
- ДК Енергетик2.1K listeners
- тринадцать карат2.0K listeners
- BAH.ROMA2.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Саша Чемеров1.8K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- OTOY1.6K listeners · Ukrainian Hip Hop
- Rohata Zhaba1.6K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- REDCHINAWAVE1.6K listeners · Indietronica
- Ziferblat1.5K listeners
- Enleo1.4K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Кажанна1.4K listeners
- NIKOW1.4K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- 5 vymir1.2K listeners
- Laud1.2K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Khayat1.2K listeners
- Blooms Corda1.1K listeners
- Angel Vox1.1K listeners · Hardwave
- Kola1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- KLER1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- ROXOLANA1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Gezweirdo1.0K listeners
- Renie Cares1.0K listeners
- Олена Тополя1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- анастимоза1.0K listeners
- To Eternity1.0K listeners
- Мія Рамарі1.0K listeners
- ba.latskii1.0K listeners
- Maryna Krut1.0K listeners
- Околиця1.0K listeners
- Макс Пташник1.0K listeners
- adm:t1.0K listeners
- bawn1.0K listeners
- Убей меня, Эйс!1.0K listeners · Russian Post-Punk
- Скажи щось погане1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- артилерія1.0K listeners
- KAS1.0K listeners · Nigerian Pop
- Tery1.0K listeners
- Walras1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Рома Майк1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Hip Hop
- Balkon1.0K listeners · Russian Metal
- Лея1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- Гражданин топинамбур1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Rock
- Ostap Drivko1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Disappeared Completely1.0K listeners · Pop
- Юля Юріна1.0K listeners
- Люсі1.0K listeners
- Твій зайчик пише1.0K listeners
- Плейлист Венкова1.0K listeners · Post-Punk Argentina
- whylovly1.0K listeners · Russian Hyperpop
- Sofia Leshyshak1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Pop
- Kulshenka1.0K listeners
- Koloah1.0K listeners · Ukrainian Electronic